© 2022. Randolph Hub. All Rights Reserved.

Welcome!

Trinity's Dominic Payne is wrapped up by Eastern Randolph's Devonte Brooks and Adonye Herbert on Friday.   Photo by: Eric Abernethy / Randolph Hub

Prep sports schedules

FOOTBALL

 

Oct. 14

 

North Davidson at Asheboro

Eastern Randolph at Providence Grove

Randleman at Southwestern Randolph

Wheatmore at Trinity

 

Oct. 21

Asheboro at Ledford

Eastern Randolph at Wheatmore

Providence Grove at Southwestern Randolph

Trinity at Randleman

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

Monday, Oct. 10

Providence Grove at Asheboro, 6

 

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Ledford at Asheboro, 6

Eastern Randolph at Providence Grove, 6

Randleman at Trinity, 6

Wheatmore at Uwharrie Charter, 6

 

Wednesday, Oct. 12

Chatham Central at Eastern Randolph, 6

Starmount at Randleman, 6

 

Thursday, Oct. 13

Asheboro at Montgomery Central, 6

Trinity at Eastern Randolph, 6

Providence Grove at Wheatmore, 5

Uwharrie Charter at Southwestern Randolph, 6

 

Friday, Oct. 14

Trinity at Eastern Randolph, 6

 

Monday, Oct. 17

Conference tournaments start

 

TENNIS

 

 

Monday, Oct. 10

MPC Tournament at Asheboro Memorial Park, 10 a.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 11

PAC-7 Tournament at Asheboro Memorial Park

 

Wednesday, Oct. 13

Dual team state playoffs, first round

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

Tuesday, Oct. 11

MPC meet at Montgomery Central, 4

 

Wednesday, Oct. 12

Trinity at Providence Grove, 5
Southwestern Randolph, Uwharrie Charter at Wheatmore, 5

 

Tuesday, Oct. 18

MPC championship at Denton FarmPark

 

Wednesday, Oct. 19

PAC-7 championship at Wheatmore

 

SOCCER

 

Monday, Oct. 10

Montgomery Central at Asheboro, 6:30

Providence Grove at Uwharrie Charter, 5

Randleman at Wheatmore, 6

Trinity at Southwestern Randolph, 6

 

Wednesday, Oct. 12

Asheboro at Oak Grove, 6:30

Wheatmore at Eastern Randolph, 6

Southwestern Randolph at Randleman, 6

Uwharrie Charter at Trinity, 6

 

Monday, Oct. 17

Central Davidson at Asheboro, 6:30

Eastern Randolph at Southwestern Randolph, 6

Trinity at Providence Grove, 6

Randleman at Uwharrie Charter, 5

Thomasville at Wheatmore, 6

 

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Asheboro at North Davidson, 6:30

Uwharrie Charter at Eastern Randolph, 6

Providence Grove at Randleman, 6

Southwestern Randolph at Wheatmore, 6

 

Thursday, Oct. 20

Randleman at Salisbury, 6

Trinity at West Davidson, 6

 

GIRLS GOLF

 

Monday, Oct. 17

3-A Central Regional at Whispering Pines Country Club (River Course), 9 a.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 18

1-A/2-A Central Regional at Stonebridge Golf Club in Monroe, 9 a.m.