© 2022. Randolph Hub. All Rights Reserved.

Welcome!

Sports schedule

FOOTBALL

 

Sept. 30

Oak Grove at Asheboro

Eastern Randolph at Southwestern Randolph

Providence Grove at Trinity

Wheatmore at Randleman

 

Oct. 7

Asheboro at Central Davidson

Trinity at Eastern Randolph

Randleman at Providence Grove

Southwestern Randolph at Wheatmore

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

Monday, Sept. 26

South Davidson at Eastern Randolph, 6

Southwestern Randolph at McMichael, 6:30

 

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Montgomery Central at Asheboro, 6

Providence Grove at Uwharrie Charter, 6

Randleman at Wheatmore, 6

Trinity at Southwestern Randolph, 6

 

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Southeast Guilford at Providence Grove, 6

Northwest Guilford at Wheatmore, 6

 

Thursday, Sept. 29

Asheboro at Oak Grove, 6

Wheatmore at Eastern Randolph, 6

Southwestern Randolph at Randleman, 6

Uwharrie Charter at Trinity, 5

 

Monday, Oct. 3

Asheboro at Providence Grove, 6

Southwestern Randolph at Oak Grove, 6

Uwharrie Charter at Bishop McGuinness, 5

Lexington at Wheatmore, 5

 

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Central Davidson at Asheboro, 6

Eastern Randolph at Southwestern Randolph, 6

Randleman at Uwharrie Charter, 6

 

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Trinity at Central Davidson, 6

 

Thursday, Oct. 6

Asheboro at North Davidson, 6

Uwharrie Charter at Eastern Randolph, 5

Providence Grove at Randleman, 6

Southwestern Randolph at Wheatmore, 6

 

TENNIS

 

Monday, Sept. 26

Central Davidson at Asheboro, 4

Trinity at Providence Grove, 4:30

Randleman at Uwharrie Charter, 4:30

Wheatmore at Ledford, 4:30

 

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Asheboro at North Davidson, 4

Providence Grove at Randleman, 4:30

Southwestern Randolph at Wheatmore, 4:30

 

Monday, Oct. 3

Ledford at Asheboro, 4

Randleman at Trinity, 4:30

North Stanly at Southwestern Randolph, 4:30

Wheatmore at Uwharrie Charter, 4:30

 

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Salisbury at Wheatmore, 4:30

 

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Asheboro at Montgomery Central, 4

Providence Grove at Wheatmore, 5:30

Uwharrie Charter at Southwestern Randolph, 4:30

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

Tuesday, Sept. 27

MPC meet at Central Davidson, 4

 

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Trinity, Wheatmore at Providence Grove, 5

Uwharrie Charter at Southwestern Randolph, 5

 

Saturday, Oct. 1

Providence Grove at Wendy's Invitational in Charlotte, 9 a.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 4

MPC meet at North Davidson, 4

 

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Eastern Randolph, Randleman at Wheatmore, 5

Providence Grove at Uwharrie Charter, 5

Southwestern Randolph at Trinity, 5

 

SOCCER

 

Monday, Sept. 26

Oak Grove at Asheboro, 6:30

Eastern Randolph at Uwharrie Charter, 5

Randleman at Providence Grove, 6

Wheatmore at Southwestern Randolph, 6

 

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Asheboro at Central Davidson, 6:30

Providence Grove at Eastern Randolph, 6

Trinity at Randleman, 6

Southwestern Randolph at South Stanly, 6

Uwharrie Charter at Wheatmore, 6

 

Thursday, Sept. 29

Salisbury at Randleman, 6

 

Monday, Oct. 3

North Davidson at Asheboro, 6:30

Eastern Randolph at Trinity, 6

Wheatmore at Providence Grove, 6

Southwestern Randolph at Uwharrie Charter, 5

 

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Asheboro at Ledford, 6:30

Eastern Randolph at Randleman, 6

Southwestern Randolph at Providence Grove, 6

Wheatmore at Trinitym 6

 

Thursday, Oct. 6

Asheboro at West Forsyth, 7

 

Friday, Oct. 7

Uwharrie Charter at Gray Stone Day, 6:30

 

GIRLS GOLF

 

PAC-7 match at Southwestern Randolph (Tot Hill Farm), 4